skip to main
|
skip to sidebar
Friday, October 17, 2008
Try this...
....
http://www.xrite.com/custom_page.aspx?PageID=77
No comments:
Post a Comment
Newer Post
Older Post
Home
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
The ramblings of a nuthouse resident!!!
Labels
A Review
Cooking
Disney
exam
excited
films
Fun Stuff
Hello Kitty
Holiday
Ideas
Lush
making stuff
Musings
Rant
Shopping
Soap
Stressing
My Blog List
Alright Tit
40 today!
4 years ago
Woollywumpkins
An Indie dyers dream rehabilitation!
10 years ago
Reading and Recipes
Brownies
11 years ago
Tales of Life
March 2012
12 years ago
Bibs N Bots
Ooo its been a while...
13 years ago
Mums Homemade Love
We’ve Moved!
14 years ago
The Mama Packer!!
I am pants
14 years ago
Store Goings ons.........
14 years ago
Wedding Planning Time
14 years ago
A Picture A Day
Our Walk on the canal
15 years ago
Work/Rest/Play
Disney
15 years ago
FIZZ N SUDS
Peppermint Oat Slice
15 years ago
Bishbo Speaks
Olli's Blog
My journey from UC to J-pouch
Drunkipoos
My Beautiful little Bobi
My Book List
A Clockwork Orange - Anthony Burgess. VERY GOOD BUT TAKES AWHILE TO GET USED TO THE LANGUAGE!
Atonement - Ian McEwan. LOVE THIS BOOK!!!!!
Bird Song - Sebstian Faulks. SAD AND EMOTION READ
Half of a Yellow Sun - Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie. VERY GOOD.
Harry Potter - J K Rowling. NOTHING NEEDS TO BE SAID ABOUT THIS!!!!
Interview With A Vampire - Anne Rice.
Life of Pi - Yan Martel. ENJOY READING THIS....HAVE DONE A FEW TIMES. YOU HAVE TO USE YOUR BRAIN!!!
Man and Boy - Tony Parsons. SO EMOTIONAL....
Middlesex - Jeffrey Eugenides. REALLY GOOD BOOK.
My Booky Wook - Russell Brand. VERY FUNNY...EASY READ.
Portrait of a Killer - Patricia Cornwell. SO SO INTERESTING. LOVE THIS BOOK.
Spike, An Intimate Memoir - Norma Farnes.
Stand and Deliver - Adam Ant. GOOD AUTOBIOGRAPHY.
The Bridges of Madison County - Robert James Waller. ONE OF MY FAVOURITE BOOKS EVER... SO SIMPLE BUT SO EMOTIONAL.
The Green Mile - Stephen King. THE FILM IS EXACTLY LIKE THE BOOK. REALLY ENJOYED READING THIS.
The Intimate Adventures of a London Call Girl - Belle De Jour. GOOD, EASY READ. VERY EXPLICIT! :)
The Kite Runner - Khaled Hosseini. AMAZING BOOK! A REAL INSIGHT INTO THE HISTORY OF AFGANISTAN. MADE ME CRY.
The Lord of The Rings - J.R.R. Tolkien. LOVE LOVE LOVE LORD OF THE RINGS.
The Other Side of Silence - Andre Brink. ONCE I GOT INTO THIS BOOK I LOVED IT, BUT IT TOOK ME A WHILE.
The Phantom of The Opera - Gaston Leroux. VERY QUICK, EASY READ. ENJOYED FINDING OUT THE ORIGINAL STORY.
The Star of The Sea - Joseph O'Connor. LOVE THIS BOOK. TOOK ME A WHILE TO WORK OUT WHETHER IT WAS TRUE OR NOT!!!
Vernon God Little - DBC Pierre. ODD BOOK BUT ENJOYED IT.
Walt Disney, An American Original - Bob Thomas. LOVE DISNEY SO REALLY ENJOYED THIS BOOK.
Blog Archive
►
2009
(26)
►
July
(1)
►
June
(4)
►
May
(2)
►
April
(1)
►
March
(2)
►
February
(1)
►
January
(15)
▼
2008
(20)
►
December
(7)
►
November
(5)
▼
October
(7)
We're going to DisneyLand Paris..
Try this...
Crazy Mother....
More Spike...
Love Spike Milligan!!!
My weekend....
Hola,Crazy day yesterday....was gonna kill someone...
►
September
(1)
About Me
LeLapinNoir
View my complete profile
Subscribe To
Posts
Atom
Posts
Comments
Atom
Comments
Followers
No comments:
Post a Comment